Various Committees


 

a)   Finance Committee


i)          Swami Krishnanathananda

ii)         Dr. Prasanta Kumar Giri

iii)        Sri Subhadeep Banerjee

iv)        Sri Kuntal Mondal


b)   Examination & Admission Committee


i)          Swami Krishnanathananda (Co-ordinator)

ii)         Br. Deveshachaitanya

iii)        Dr. Bijay Kr Bera (Jt. Co-ordinator)

iv)        Dr. Dilip Kr. Sahoo (Jt. Co-ordinator)

v)         Sri Narayan Chandra Maity

vi)        Dr. Rathindranath Ghosh

vii)       Dr. Shantanu Bhat

viii)      Sri Susobhan Sengupta

ix)        Sri Subhadip Banerjee


c)   Grievance Redressal  Committee


i)          Swami Krishnanathananda(Co-ordinator)

ii)         Br. Suvratachaitanya

iii)        Dr. Joykrishna Maity

iv)        Sri Satyaki Pal

v)         Dr. Nanigopal Mandal

vi)        Sri Parthasarathi Chakraborty

vii)       Sri Bibek Ranjan Ghosh


d)   Research Committee


i)          Dr. Prasanta Ghosh (Coordinator)

ii)         Dr. Nurul Islam

iii)        Dr. Arogya Varam Saha

iv)        Dr. Pulak Gangopadhyay

v)         Dr. Malay Purkait

vi)        Dr. Parthasarathi Mukhopadhyay

vii)       Dr. Narayan Dash

viii)      Sri Dibakar Sarkar

ix)        Sri Amit Ray

x)         Prof. Subir Kr. Sarkar, Head, Dept. of ETCE,J.U.

xi)        Prof. Samaresh Bhattacharya, Dept. of Chemistry, J.U.

xii)       Prof. G. Suresh Kumar, Associate Director, IICB, Jadavpur


e)   Discipline Committee& Anti Ragging Cell


i)          Swami Madhaveshananda

ii)         Swami Krishnanathananda

iii)        Swami Suddhipradananda

iv)        Br. Deveshachaitanya

v)         Br. Suvratachaitanya

vi)        Dr. Dilip Kumar Sahoo (Co-ordinator)

vii)       Dr. Pulak Gangopadhyay

viii)      Dr. Bikash Baran Ghosh

ix)        Dr. Nanigopal Mandal        


f)   Cultural Subcommittee


i)          Swami Krishnanathananda

ii)         Sri Arup Kr. Biswas (Co-ordinator)

iii)       Br. Suvratachaitanya (Jt. Coordinator)

iv)        Br. Deveshachaitanya

v)         Sri Asim Mondal

vi)        Sri Bibek Ranjan Ghosh

vii)       Dr. Parthasarathi Mukhopadhyay

viii)      Sri PalasPal 


g)   Staff Benefits and Service Book Committee


i)          Br. Suvratachaitanya

ii)         Dr. Rathindranath Ghosh (Co-ordinator)

iii)        Dr. Narayan Dash

iv)        Sri Smritimoy Banerjee

v)         Sri Bijayaditya Chakraborty

vi)        Sri Palas Pal

vii)       Shri Subhadeep Banerjee

viii)      Dr. Joykrishna Maity

ix)        Sri Swapan Bhunia

x)         Sri Amit Ray

xi)        Sri Kuntal Mandal


h)   Academic Calender Committee


i)          Swami Krishnanathananda

ii)         Br. Suvratachaitanya (Jt. Co-ordinator)

iii)        Sri Susobhan Sengupta (Co-ordinator)

iv)        Dr. Bijoy Kumar Bera

v)         Dr. Sourav Chattopadhyay

vi)        Sri Bijayaditya Chakraborty

vii)       Sri Siddhartha Banerjee    


i)    Student Welfare Committee


i)          Swami Madhaveshananda

ii)         Swami Krishnanathananda(Jt Coordinator)

iii)        Br. Suvratachaitanya

iv)        Dr. C.B. Prasad Roy (Co-ordinator)

v)         Sri Apurba Ghosh

vi)        Sri Parthasarathi Chakraborty

vii)       Dr. Jagadish Ch. Mahato

viii)      Sri Siddhartha Banerjee

ix)        Sri Swapan Bhunia


 

j)    Publication Committee


i)          Swami Krishnanathananda (Jt. Co-ordinator)

ii)         Sri Satyaki Pal (Co-ordinator)

iii)        Br. Deveshachaitanya

iv)        Sri Pranab Kumar Sarkar

v)         Dr. Parthasarathi Mukhopadhyay

vi)        Sri Dibakar Sarkar

vii)       Shri Bijayaditya Chakraborty

viii)      Dr. Sekhar Ray

Ix)        Dr. Narayan Dash


k)   Library Committee


i)          Swami Krishnanathananda

ii)         Br. Suvratachaitanya (Jt-ordinator)

iii)        Sri Arya Ghosh            (Co-ordinator)

iv)        Sri Bhaskar Samanta

v)         Dr. Sourav Chattopadhyay  (Jt. Co-ordinator)

vi)        Sri Amit Ray

vii)       Sri Kanai Chandra Mandal

viii)      Sri Pulakesh Sarkar

ix)        Sri Arnab Saha Kundu

x)         Sri Sukchand Hazra                       


l)    Routine Committee


i)          Dr. Bijoy Kr. Bera (Co-ordinator)

ii)         Dr. Dilip Kr. Sahoo

iii)        Dr. Md. Firoj Ali

iv)        Sri Amit Ray

v)         Sri Bhaskar Samanta

vi)        Dr. Debabrata Das

vii)       Sri Susobhan Sengupta

viii)      Dr. Pulak Gangopadhyay


m)  Sports Committee


i)          Swami Krishnanathananda

ii)         Br. Suvratachaitanya

iii)        Br. Deveshachaitanya (Jt Coordinator)

iv)        Sri Bibek Ranjan Ghosh (Co-ordinator)

v)         Dr. Parthasarathi Mukhopadhyay

vi)        Dr. Malay Purkait

vii)       Dr. Tapas Kr. Ghosh

viii)      Dr. Sourav Chattopadhyay

ix)        Sri Pulakesh Sarkar

x)         Dr. Md Firoj Ali


n)   Placement Cell Committee


i)          Sri Siddhartha Banerjee (Co-ordinator)

ii)         Sri Apurba Ghosh

iii)        Sri Parthapratim Basu

iv)        Dr. Prasanta Ghosh

v)         Dr. Debabrata Das

vi)        Dr. Jagadish Ch. Mahato

vii)       Sri Tulsidas Mukhopadhyay

viii)      Dr. Shantanu Bhat

 

 

p)   Planning & Evaluation Committee


i)          Swami Madhaveshananda

ii)         Swami Krishnanathananda

iii)        Br. Deveshachaitanya

iv)        Br. Suvratachaitanya

v)         Dr. Pulak Gangopadhyay

vi)        Dr. Bijay Kumar Bera

vii)       Dr. Prasanta Ghosh

viii)      Dr. Dilip Kumar Sahoo

ix)        Dr. Debabrata Das

x)         Sri Susobhan Sengupta

xi)        Sri Subhadeep Banerjee

xii)       Sri Smritimoy Banerjee

xiii)      Sri Kuntal Mondal

 

           

This is to note that Principal (Actg.) will be the ex-officio chairperson of all the Committees.


 ::Loyola College::::